Electrical Insulating Paper 105°C.


Data Sheet | Take a Closer Look | Typical Uses | SDS Sheet | UL Card | ROHS




Description


CopacoCopaco is a very robust electrical insulation product with extremely high tensile, tear, burst and dielectric properties. It is normally supplied with a high density, very smooth “Glazed Roll” finish which eases the insertion into slot cells, and provides excellent abrasion resistance. The product is well suited to be punched, formed or creased.

Copaco electrical insulating rag papers are manufactured from only high-grade new cotton cuttings, the stock is extensively cleaned and specially refined to insure maximum purity and physical strength. No sizing, clay, fillers, or other chemical additives are used in Copaco. The absence of impurities ensures that Copaco's aging characteristics will meet your most exacting requirements

Copaco is available from .002" to .125" in rolls, sheets, or coils slit to your specifications.

Paper Basis Weights


At Cottrell Paper Company, Inc. we offer you tools to make an informed decision.

To start calculating, just click on the Roll Calculator Tool button on the right and a new window will open. You can work between the 2 windows for calculation or you can print the chart and just work in the Calculator Tool window. It is that easy!




 





















Cottrell Paper Company, Inc.
Paper Basis Weights / Yields
GradeGaugeEqualsEqualsEquals
gm/meter2lbs/yd2lbs/3000ft2
Copaco0.00397.250.17959.75
Copaco0.004136.000.25183.56
Copaco0.005173.750.320106.76
Copaco0.007249.250.459153.15
Copaco0.010327.500.604201.23
Copaco0.012393.250.725241.63
Copaco0.015474.750.875291.71
Copaco0.020664.501.225408.30
Copaco0.025775.001.429476.19
Copaco0.0301013.501.868622.74
Copaco0.0451443.752.661887.10
Copaco0.0601843.503.3981132.72
Universal0.020600.751.107369.13

 











Project details
Like it?
More sharing options
Roll Calculator